894 Forest Guard Recruitment in Uttarakhand,UKSSSC Jobs

The Uttarakhand Forest and Environment Department has launched a recruitment drive for 894 forest guards. If you want to know more on how to apply, please read this blog post.

UKSSSC Forest Guard Recruitment 2021 : Uttrakhand Forest Guard vacancy 894  posts sarkari naukri sssc uk gov in - UKSSSC Forest Guard Recruitment 2021  : उत्तराखंड में 12वीं पास के लिए फॉरेस्ट गार्ड के 894 पदों ...

Important Dates :

Advertisement Issue DateAugust 19, 2021
Online application registration Form Start DateAugust 24, 2021
Last date to apply onlineOctober 7, 2021
Last date of Application Fee SubmissionOctober 9, 2021
Tentative date for ExamDecember 2021

UKSSSC Forest Guard Recruitment 2021: Vacancy Details

CategoryWODEFEx.Ser.OrphanOthersTotal
SC7061474164
ST9232337
OBC5851251126
EWS7171694
General24823568759473
Total4564310187207894

Examination Fees :

CategoryFees
For general/ OBC candidatesRs 300/-
For SC/ ST/ EWS candidatesRs 150/-

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age limit – 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age limit – 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation will be given as per government norms or reserve category wise.

Application Fees:

Payment -Online Mode Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking,UPI.

CategoryFees
General, OBC Rs.300
SC, STRs.150

Salary (Pay scale)

Rs.5200/- to Rs. 20200/- with Grade Pay Rs.1900/-

Qualification Required:

Candidates must have passed 12th class from Uttarakhand Board or any recognized board.

Selection process:

  • Written Exam.
  • Physical Test.
  • Document Verification by the Department.

Physical Standards Test

Male Candidates

  • Height-163 cms minimum required.
  • Chest-05cm expansion.

Female Candidates

  • Height-150 cms minimum required.

Physical Efficiency Test

  • Male- 25 Kms Running in 04 hours.
  • Female- 14 Kms running in maximum 04 hours.

How to Apply Online For UKSSSC Forest Guard Application Form 2021 at sssc.uk.gov.in

Step 1: Click on the “Apply Here” below in the Important links.

Step 2: Open the home page and click on OTR Link.

Step 3: Then Create The One-Time Registration Account with the help of an E-Mail Id or Mobile .Number.

Step 4: Now upload all the required documentd (Scan Passport Size, Signature, Thumb Marks).

Step 5: Then log in with help of a Username or login ID.

Step 6: After login candidates can click on apply online link.

Step 7: Now fill in the required details and pay the application form fee online mode.

Step 8: Click on submit button and finish the payment process through Net Banking, Debit Card,  Credit Card,UPI.

Step 9: You save it and take a printout of the application form.

UKSSSC Forest Guard Recruitment 2021 : Apply Here
UKSSSC Forest Guard Recruitment 2021 (Official Notification)
UKSSSC Official Website
UKSSSC & Uttarakhand Govt Jobs

554 Patwari & Lekhpal Vacancy in Uttarakhand,UKSSSC Jobs

UKSSSC Patwari & Lekhpal Recruitment 2021 » 513 Post Notification
Patwari & Lekhpal Vacancy in Uttarakhand

If you are looking to work in the government sector and have a desire to serve your country then this article is for you. Here we will be discussing about the 554 vacancies available for Patwari & Lekhpal position in Uttarakhand. If interested, please go ahead and read on!
The state of Uttarakhand has been making strides in terms of growth and development, with a significant increase in its GDP, which has helped them reach out to more people from across India. In order to maintain their growth momentum they need manpower that can help them achieve it. The department of revenue needs Patwaris who will be responsible for maintaining records related to land transactions while Lekhpal will take care of taxes levied on goods.

Patwari and Lekhpal Recruitment in Uttarakhand 2021: Apply Online

Post Details :

Post NameVacancies
Lekhpaal147
Patwaari366

Importanat Dates :

Last Date to apply for form5th August 2021
Last Date to Submit Fees7th August 2021
Exam Date Novenber 2021

Uttarakhand Patwari Jobs Complete DetailsTotal 391 Posts

DistrictsTotal
Posts
SCSTOBCEWSGEN
Bageshwar180001030608
Chamoli260301030217
Champawat260501030215
Dehradun090100020105
Nainital270900010611
Pauri Garhwal791201001947
Pithoragarh380900010424
Rudraprayag130200000506
Tehri Garhwal451100011122
Uttarkashi601102080633

Uttarakhand Lekhpal Jobs Complete DetailsTotal 163 Posts

DistrictsTotal
Posts
SCSTOBCEWSGEN
Champawat010000000001
Dehradun290300020222
Haridwar510705000435
Nainital260300050612
U S Nagar561002080630

Qualifications:

Candidate must be graduated from a well known board for this UKSSSC Lekhpal Patwari Bharti 2021

Age Limits :

  • Patwari: 21 Years to 28 Years.
  • Lekhpal: 21 Years to 35 Years.

Selection Process:

The Candidates will be selected on the basis of the Physical Standard Test and the Written Examination as well.The details about the required Physical Standards and the exam pattern are available below.

Uttarakhand Patwari and Lekhpal selection process will have 3 Phases.

  1. Physical Standar Test
  2. physical Efficiency Test
  3. Written examination

Physical Standards Test (Onyl Patwari)

Male Candidates

  • Height-168 cms minimum required.
  • Chest-84 cms with expansion.

Female Candidates

  • Height-152 cms minimum required.
  • Weight-45 Kgs minimum

Physical Efficiency Test (Lekpal & Patwari)

  • Male- 7 Kms Running in maximum 60 mins.
  • Female- 3.5 Kms running in maximum 35 min.

Written Examination Test (Lekpal & Patwari)

  • After the pysical tests,admit cards will be provided to the candidatesfor written examination conducted by UKSSSC.
  • Exam will be of minimum 100 marks.
  • 2 hours of examination with 100 quoestions,1 mark of each question
  • Negative marking of 1/4 marks deduction for every wrong answer.
  • Minimun marks for SC/ST to Qualify-35Marks
  • Minimun marks for Gen/OBC to Qualify-45Marks

Examination Fees (Online mode Only)

CategoryFees
SC/STRs.300
Gen/OBCRs150

Important Links :

Register and Apply Online
Patwari & Lekhpal Exam Notification PDF
UK Jail Vibhaag Official Website
UKSSSC Latest Jobs

UKSSSC bandi rakshak (Jail Guards) Recruitment in Uttarakhand Jails

UKSSSC bandi rakshak
UKSSSC bandi rakshak

UKSSSC bandi rakshak-In Uttarakhand, there are 213 vacancies in jails for jail guards. In order to meet the requirements of these jobs, candidates must be qualified and apply today.
Jail guards not only ensure that prisoners follow the rules but also protect them from violence and abuse. The job responsibilities include checking on inmates regularly and keeping track of who is entering and exiting the facility. They also help with paperwork such as serving food or making copies, which can be tedious work at times.
If you’re interested in this opportunity please have a look below:

UKSSSC Jail Guard Recruitment 2021 Notification Details

OrganizationUttarakhand Subordinate Selection Commission
Known AsUKSSSC
Name of PostsBandi Rakshak (Jail Guard) Group C Posts
Total Number of Posts213 Vacancy
Job LocationUttarakhand
Job TypeState Government Jobs
Application ModeOnline Mode
Application Form Start Date01 July 2021
Application Form Last Date14 August 2021

Indian jails are always in need of UKSSSC bandi rakshak. It is the duty of every citizen to serve our country and this is one way that you can do it. The recruitment process will be carried out by Uttarakhand State Jail Department in various prisons across the state like Naini Central Jail, Dehradun Central Jail, Haridwar Central Prison etc.

Important Dates

Notification Issue Date 28 June 2021
Application Form Start Date01 July 2021
Application Form Last Date 14 August 2021
Application Form Fee Last Date16 August 2021
Written Exam December 2021 (will update)
Admit Card Issue Date Coming Soon

Post Details for Males:

Total No. of Posts200
SC38
ST08
OBC28
EWS20
General106

Post Details for Females:

Total No. of Posts13
SC02
ST01
OBC02
EWS01
General07

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age limit – 21 Years
  • Maximum Age limit – 35 Years
  • Age Relaxation will be given as per government norms or reserve category wise.

Application Fees:

Payment -Online Mode Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking,UPI.

CategoryFees
General, OBC Rs.300
SC, STRs.150

Salary (Pay scale)

Rs.5200/- to Rs. 20200/- with Grade Pay Rs.1900/-

Qualification Required:

  • Applicant must have pass intermediate (12th Class) or equivalent from any recognized board.
  • Candidates must have knowledge of the Devanagari in Hindi font.

Selection process:

  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Exam
213 Bandi Rakshak (Jail Guards) Recruitment in Uttarakhand Jails

UKSSSC Bandi Rakshak (Jail Guards) Syllabus and Pattern:

UKSSSC Jail Guard Exam Pattern 2021

Important links:

Bandi Rakshak Bharti 2021 Online Form Link
UKSSSC Jail Guard Notification 2021 Pdf
Official Website
UKSSSC & Uttarakhand Govt Jobs

UKSSSC Draftsman & Surveyor Recruitment in Uttarakhand,UKSSSC Jobs 2021

Many people in the world are looking for a job that they love and this is a good thing. One of those jobs might be as a draftsman or surveyor. In Uttarakhand, there have been many positions open up to do these types of work. If you’re interested, here’s what you need to know about how to apply.

Post Details:

Draftsmen60 Posts
Surveyor15 Posts
Job LocationUttarakhand

UKSSSC Draftsman, Surveyor Exam 2021– Complete Details

Advetisement Number35/2021
Form Submission start date:03/08/2021
Form Submission last date: 16/09/2021
Fee pay Last date:18/09/2021
Exam Date:Dec 2021
UKSSSC Draftsman salaryRs 29200 (level-5)

Post Details :

PostsDepartmentPay Scale
DraftsmanDirectorate of Culture₹29200-92300 (Level-05)
Draftsman Forest Department₹35400-112400  (Level-06)
Draftsman  Agriculture Department₹35400-112400  (Level-06)
Draftsman Nagar Nigam₹29200-92300  (Level-05)
Draftsman Small Irrigation Department₹35400-112400  (Level-06)
SurveyorUttarakhand Forest Department₹35400-112400 (Level-05)

Qualification:

10th class pass along with Diploma Civil Engg or Draftsman Civil.

Age Limit:

Age should be 18-42 years as on 01/07/2021.

Requirements:

Diploma in Civil Engineering.

Syllabus- UKSSSC Draftsman,Surveyor

Exam Will be Based on Technical Diploma/ Certificate.

Detailed Syllabus Will be Provided Soon.

Fees Details

General/OBC-Rs.300

SC/SC/EWS-Rs150

Handicapped- Rs.150

Fees payment mode is online only after you fill the complete form.

UKSSSC Draftsman Exam Syllabus

Written exam has objective type multiple choice questions. There are total 100 questions for 100 marks in written exam. Each right question has 1 mark with a negative marking of 0.25 mark for each wrong answer. Duration of exam is 2 hours. Candidates can check the complete details of UKSSSC Draftsman Exam Syllabus at the official notification below in the important links.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
UKSSSC Jobs UpdatesClick Here

56 Women Drivers recruitment in Forest Department,Uttarakhand

The forest department of uttarakhand is recruiting 56 women drivers and they will be stationed across the state. The recruitment process is underway and interested candidates can apply online on this website. Women with a valid driver’s license, clean criminal background and good driving record are eligible to apply for this position. Interested applicants should submit their application as soon as possible because there is no guarantee that applications submitted after the deadline will be considered.
The recruitment process includes an interview which will take place in Dehradun from October 20th-22nd at Forest Research Institute (FRI). For those who cannot make it on these dates, interviews can also take place by appointment during weekends or other convenient days after October 27th (afternoon).

Details of posts :

Total No. of Posts: 164 Posts

District Magistrate PithoragarhGovernor’s Secretariat2
District Magistrate Bageshwar4
NCC Directorate7
Minor Irrigation1
Fisheries Department3
District Magistrate Haridwar3
District Magistrate Pauri8
District Magistrate Udham Singh Nagar5
Forest Department94
District Magistrate Nainital11
District Magistrate Pithoragarh5
Meaning & Numbers5
Uttarakhand Academy of Administration2
District Magistrate Chamoli2
District Magistrate Champawat2
Uttarakhand Judicial and Legal Academy1
Commissioner Garhwal Division1
Commissioner Kumaon Division1
District Magistrate Tehri4
Enforcement Driver2
Dispatch Rider1

Pay Scale :

21,700 – Rs 69,100 (Level-03)

Qualifications Required:

The applicant must have passed at least 8th from a recognized institute. 10th pass is required for dispatch rider. The applicant must have a driving license of at least three years old as on the date of application. Applicant’s age should be between 21 to 42 years as on 01 July 2021. Relaxation of 01 year will be given in the upper age limit as per the rules of the state government. That is, the age should be 21 to 43 years.

Application fees:

General, OBC – Rs 300

SC, ST, EWS – Rs 150

Important Dates:

Starting date of online application27 August 2021
Last date for online application10 October 2021
Last date for submission of application fee12 October 2021
Recruitment Exam DateDecember 2021

Important Links:

Women Drivers recruitment Notification Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Our Home pages Click Here

423 Assistant Agriculture Officer, Supervisor Recruitment in Uttarakhand,UKSSSC Latest Jobs

It is a difficult task to recruit the most suitable candidates for the posts of Agricultural Officer, Assistant Agriculture Officer, Supervisor in Uttarakhand. The State Government has now made this process easy by launching an online portal that will allow you to apply for these posts directly.

In Uttarakhand, the government of India has announced a recruitment drive for Assistant Agriculture Officers and Supervisor 423 posts. These jobs are open to both male and female candidates with a minimum qualification of graduate degree in agriculture or related field from any recognized university. Interested candidates can apply online.

Total No. of Vacancy – 423 Post

UKSSSC Group C Recruitment 2021Post  Name – Various Posts

LocationUttarakhandAge : Between 21 – 43 years
(Age as on 01/07/2021)
Important Dates
• Starting Date – 05/10/2021
• Last Date for Online Submission – 18/11/2021
• Fee Payment Last Date – 20/11/2021
• Admit Card – Notified Soon
• Exam Date – March 2022
Application Fee
General/OBC – Rs 300/
SC/ST – Rs 150/
Payment mode: Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card

Group C/ समूह ग Uttrakhand Govt Job 2021 Vacancy Summary

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Fodder Assistant (Animal Husbandry Department)03Rs. 29200-92300 (Level-05)M.Sc (Agriculture) 
or
B.Sc (Agri) with 03 years Experience
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Fodder Assistant (Animal Husbandry Department)02Rs. 29200-92300 (Level- 04)B.Sc (Agriculture) 
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Assistant Food Inspector (Horticulture Department)01Rs. 29200-92300M.Sc (Food Technology) 
or
B.Sc (Agri) and Post Graduate Diploma in Fruit Conversation 
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Senior Milk inspector (Daily Department)03Rs. 35400-112400Diploma/ Graduation in Agri/ Animal Husbandry/ Dary Farm.
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Agriculture Department)188Rs. 25500-81100 (Level -04)B.Sc (Agriculture) 
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Horticulture Inspector/ Assistant Development officer (Horticulture Department)26Rs. 29200-92300B. Sc. in Agriculture
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Assistant Plantation Security Officer / Honey Development Inspector (Horticulture Department)02Rs. 29200-92300B.Sc (Agri) 
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Assistant Training Officer (Horticulture Department)06Rs. 29200-92300 (Level -05)B.Sc (Agri/ ZBC)
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Mushroon Supervisor (Horticulture Department Department)04Rs. 25500-81100B.Sc (Agri/ZBC)
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Lab Assistant (Horticulture Department)04Rs. 25500-81100B.Sc in Agri/ ZBC)
Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducation Qualification
Supervisor (Horticulture Department)181Rs. 25500-81100B.Sc (Agri/ZBC)

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Follow some easy steps to fill Assistant Agriculture Officer exam form easily.

Candidates can apply through the link provided above or they can also apply through the official site of the forest department Uttarakhand UKSSSC before 18 November 2021.

Step-1: Click on “Apply Online” link button above.
Step-2: Click for New Registration or login if you are already registered.
Step-3: Fill in all mandatory details asked there.
Step-4: Finally Submit your application.
Step-5: Pay the application fee at the end.
Step-6: Take a printout or save it in a PDF format,after the final submission of the application form.

157 Workshop Instructor Recruitment in Uttarakhand

In Uttarakhand, India, there is a shortage of teachers in the rural areas. In order to help increase the number of instructors in these regions, 157 Workshop has come up with a program that will offer training and certification for all prospective employees.

With the increase in population and urbanization, there is a greater need for teachers. This has led to an increased number of job opportunities for those who are interested in teaching as their profession. The Uttarakhand state government has recently launched a recruitment drive to recruit more than 157 workshops instructors across various districts of Uttarakhand. If you are interested, know that there’s no need to worry about the location because these jobs offer good compensation packages and other benefits such as housing facilities and medical care. So if you’re keen on becoming one of the new recruits, make sure you apply now!

(i) Post Name: Electronics Workshop Instructor

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Electronics Workshop Instructor
(Technical Education Department)
08Rs.44900-142400 (Level-07)03 Years GSTS Certificate in respective trade or Class 10th with GTI / ITI/ Polytechnic Diploma or Certificate & 03 Years experience

(ii) Post Name: Electrical Workshop Instructor

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Electrical Workshop Instructor
(Tribal Welfare Department)
08Rs.44900-142400 (Level-07)03 Years GSTS Certificate in respective trade or Class 10th with GTI / ITI/ Polytechnic Diploma or Certificate & 03 Years experience

(iii) Post Name: Diesel Mechanic Instructor

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Diesel Mechanic Instructor
(Tribal Welfare Department)
02Rs.35400-112400 (Level-06)Class 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in National Vocational Certificate/ National Trade Certificate in respective trade01 Year CTI Certificate in respective tradeOrClass 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in Diploma in Automobile branch and 01 Years CTI/ TTTI Certificate in respective tradeLicense holder of LMV, HMV

(iv) Post Name: Electrical Instructor

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Electrical Instructor(Tribal Welfare Department)04Rs.35400-112400 (Level-06)Class 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in National Vocational Certificate/ National Trade Certificate in respective trade01 Year CTI Certificate in respective tradeOrClass 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in Diploma and 01 Years CTI/ TTTI Certificate in respective trade

(v) Post Name: Motor Mechanic Instructor

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Motor Mechanic Instructor
(Tribal Welfare Department)
02Rs.35400-112400 (Level-06)Class 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in National Vocational Certificate/ National Trade Certificate in respective trade01 Year CTI Certificate in respective trade05 Years experience including training durationLicense holder of LMV, HMVOrClass 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in Diploma in Automobile branch and 01 Years CTI/ TTTI Certificate in respective tradeLicense holder of LMV, HMV

(vi) Post Name: Welder Instructor

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Welder Instructor
(Tribal Welfare Department)
02Rs.35400-112400 (Level-06)Class 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in National Vocational Certificate/ National Trade Certificate in respective trade01 Year CTI Certificate in respective trade05 Years experience including training durationOrClass 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in Diploma in Mechanical branch and 01 Years CTI/ TTTI Certificate in respective trade

(vi) Post Name: Fitter Instructor

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Fitter Instructor
(Tribal Welfare Department)
05Rs.35400-112400 (Level-06)Class 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in National Vocational Certificate/ National Trade Certificate in respective trade01 Year CTI Certificate in respective trade05 Years experience including training durationOrClass 12th Pass with Math, Science in Class 10Min 60% in Diploma in Mechanical branch and 01 Years CTI/ TTTI Certificate in respective trade

(vii) Post Name: Workshop Instructor

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Workshop Instructor
(Fitting/ Plumbing/ Carpentry & Pattern Making/ Machine Shop/ Welding/ Sheet Metal/ Painting/ IronArt/ Foundry Molding/ Mechanical Auto)
(Technical Education Department)
109Rs.44900-142400 (Level-07)03 Years GSTS Certificate in respective trade or Class 10th with GTI / 00000100000000ITI/ Polytechnic Diploma or Certificate & 03 Years experience

(vii) Post Name: Lineman

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Lineman
(Uttarakhand Administrative Academy )
01Rs.19900-63200 (Level-02)Class 10th with min 02 Years Certificate in Electrical Trade. Preference will be given for Diploma holder.

(viii) Post Name: Assistant Boring Technician

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Assistant Boring Technician
(Irrigation Department)
13Rs.19900-63200 (Level-02)Class 10th with min 02 Years Diploma in Following Trade – Machinist/ Fitter/ Mechanic/ Engine Ignition/ Plumber/ Tool Maker/ Wireman/ Turner

(ix) Post Name: Technical Assistant

Name of PostNo. of PostPay ScaleEducational Qualification
Technical Assistant
(UREDA)
03Rs.25500-81100 (Level-04)02 Years ITI in Fitter/ Electrician/ Electronics/ Plumbing Trade & 02 Years experience

Age Limit for UKSSSC Samuh G Workshop Instructor Recruitment

age limit is 21 Years to 43 Years as on 01 July 2020

Selection Procedure for  Workshop Instructor Recruitment in Uttarakhand

For selection, there will be a 2-hour objective type written test of 100 marks. The written examination syllabus will be available on the website of the Commission.

How to Apply for UKSSSC Samuh G Workshop Instructor Posts

Candidates who are interested can apply online through the official website www.sssc.uk.gov.in  from 12 Oct to 25 Nov 2021.

New users have to register themselves through OTR (one-time registration) on the UKSSSC official website and then apply for the post.  Candidates who have already registered should log in with their user id and password and apply for the relevant post.

Application Fees

As per govt order, no application fees will be taken till 31 March 2021.

Important Dates

Starting Date of Online Application: 12 Oct 2021

Last Date of Online Application: 25 Nov 2021

Tentative Date of Written Examination: in the month of Mar 2022

Important Links

Download Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here